Specifically, Section 1106(a)(1), Section 1106(a)(1) states that, “[e]xcept as provided in section 1108,” a fiduciary “shall not cause the plan to engage” in certain transactions with a “party in interest.” Among the “prohibited transactions” is the “furnishing of goods, services, or facilities between the plan and a party in interest.” 29 U.S.C. 1106(a)(1(C). A “party in interest” is defined to include various plan insiders (such as the plan’s administrator, sponsor, and its officers), as well as entities “providing services to [the] plan. 29 U.S.C. 1002(14). Section 1108 separately enumerates 21 transactions to which “[t]he prohibitions provided in section 1106 of this title shall not apply.” 29 U.S.C. 1108(b). One of the exempted transactions is “[c]ontracting or making reasonable arrangements with a party in interest for office space, or legal, accounting, or other services necessary for the establishment or operation of the plan, if no more than reasonable compensation is paid therefor.” 29 U.S.C. 1108(b)(2). Section 1108 also authorizes the Secretary of Labor to promulgate additional regulatory exemptions, 29 U.S.C. 1108(a); there are dozens of class exemptions and hundreds of individual exemptions currently in effect.